Orlando City Soccer Club

Orlando City SC Orlando, Fla.
U-13 U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19

Team Connect by Stack Sports

Orlando City SC U-18/19

Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
4 2002 Midfielder Charles Ahl 15 15 100.0 3 0 0 FT
21 2002 Kaleb Alva 10 6 40.0 1 2 0 FT
7 2001 Midfielder Jordan Bender 7 7 46.7 2 2 0 FT
2 2002 JahLane Forbes 9 8 53.3 0 3 0 FT
13 2002 Owen Guske 15 15 100.0 0 1 0 FT
3 2002 Jair Hernandez 12 2 13.3 0 0 0 FT
20 2002 Donovan Hesselmeyer 12 9 60.0 0 2 0 FT
23 2002 Jose Iriarte 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
16 2002 Luke Kawabe 10 6 40.0 0 2 1 FT
17 2002 Julian Kennedy 12 12 80.0 3 0 0 FT
6 2001 Mason Lamb 12 7 46.7 0 1 0 FT
1 2001 Tyler Lavigne 10 10 66.7 0 1 0 FT
15 2002 Alejandro Lopez 13 6 40.0 0 1 0 FT
22 2002 Daniel Moya 11 6 40.0 0 1 0 FT
19 2002 Brennon Neff 11 9 60.0 0 0 0 FT
18 2002 Javier Otero 7 7 46.7 0 2 0 FT
10 2001 Jose Quintero 12 11 73.3 1 4 0 FT
12 2001 Juan Ramos 3 2 13.3 2 1 0 FT
14 2002 Daniel Rosario 4 2 13.3 0 0 0 FT
88 2002 Jeffrey St Louis 3 0 0.0 0 1 0 FT
11 2001 Moises Tablante 9 7 46.7 5 2 0 FT
9 2001 Kenji Tanaka de Paula 6 5 33.3 2 0 0 FT
8 2002 Gabriel Toro 4 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
5 2002 Omar Wahba 1 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
48 2002 Kelvin Zinck 2 1 6.7 0 1 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #6579435
Sat Sep 14 12:30PM Orlando City SC U-18/19 1 Field F Sanford,FL
Solar Soccer Club U-18/19 1
GAME ID #6579455
Sun Sep 15 11:30PM Orlando City SC U-18/19 2 Field F Sanford,FL
FC Dallas U-18/19 (FCD) 4
GAME ID #6579480
Sat Sep 21 1:30PM Orlando City SC U-18/19 0 WRAL Soccer Center - #6 First Bank Stadium (Turf) Raleigh,NC
North Carolina FC Youth U-18/19 4
GAME ID #6597330
Sat Sep 28 10:00AM Orlando City SC U-18/19 0 Canlan Sportsplex Lake Barrington (Indoor Turf Field) Lake Barrington,IL
Sockers FC U-18/19 2
GAME ID #6579522
Sat Oct 5 12:00PM Orlando City SC U-18/19 3 Field 3 Marietta,GA
Atlanta United FC U-18/19 (ATLUTD) 0
GAME ID #6597369
Sun Oct 20 9:30AM Orlando City SC U-18/19 1 Field F Sanford,FL
Crew SC Academy U-18/19 1
GAME ID #6579578
Sat Oct 26 10:00AM Orlando City SC U-18/19 2 Field 5 (Grass) Houston,TX
Houston Dynamo U-18/19 2
GAME ID #6597433
Sat Nov 9 12:30PM Orlando City SC U-18/19 2 Field 3 Sanford,FL
Atlanta United FC U-18/19 (ATLUTD) 2
GAME ID #6579410
Sat Nov 16 12:15PM Orlando City SC U-18/19 2 Field F Sanford,FL
Inter Miami CF U-18/19 (IMCF) 0
GAME ID #7268978
Wed Dec 4 2:00PM Orlando City SC U-18/19 1 Premier Sports Campus - Field 13 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 2
GAME ID #7269008
Thu Dec 5 3:30PM Orlando City SC U-18/19 3 Premier Sports Campus - Field 1 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Lonestar SC Academy U-18/19 1
GAME ID #7269052
Sat Dec 7 11:15AM Orlando City SC U-18/19 0 Premier Sports Campus - Field 8 Lakewood Ranch,FL
New York City FC U-18/19 1
GAME ID #6597352
Sat Feb 8 11:00AM Orlando City SC U-18/19 0 Stadium Field Jacksonville,FL
Michigan Wolves U-18/19 1
GAME ID #6597538
Sat Feb 29 11:00AM Orlando City SC U-18/19 2 Field 3/Turf Kissimmee,FL
North Carolina FC Youth U-18/19 0
GAME ID #6597578
Sat Mar 7 1:00PM Orlando City SC U-18/19 0 Field 3 Fort Lauderdale,FL
Inter Miami CF U-18/19 (IMCF) 1
GAME ID #6597609
Sat Mar 14 1:00PM Orlando City SC U-18/19 Atlanta United Training Center- Field 3 (Stadium) Marietta,GA
Atlanta United FC U-18/19 (ATLUTD)
GAME ID #6597702
Sat Apr 4 12:00PM Orlando City SC U-18/19 Field 3/Turf Kissimmee,FL
Inter Miami CF U-18/19 (IMCF)
GAME ID #6597768
Sat Apr 18 10:00AM Orlando City SC U-18/19 Schoolcraft Stadium - Outdoor Livonia,MI
Michigan Wolves U-18/19
GAME ID #6597735
Sun Apr 19 2:00PM Orlando City SC U-18/19 Crew SC Training Center Grass Field Obetz,OH
Crew SC Academy U-18/19
GAME ID #6597808
Sat Apr 25 10:00AM Orlando City SC U-18/19 Field 3/Turf Kissimmee,FL
Toronto FC U-18/19
GAME ID #6597825
Sun Apr 26 10:00AM Orlando City SC U-18/19 Field 3/Turf Kissimmee,FL
Sockers FC U-18/19
GAME ID #6597878
Sat May 9 10:00AM Orlando City SC U-18/19 WRAL Soccer Center - #6 First Bank Stadium (Turf) Raleigh,NC
North Carolina FC Youth U-18/19
GAME ID #6597931
Sat May 16 10:00AM Orlando City SC U-18/19 Limonta (Turf) North York,ON
Toronto FC U-18/19

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Cesar Baena Goalkeeper Coach
Antonio Cardone Manager
Javier Carrillo Director of Coaching
Blake De Senti Athletic Trainer
Andres Gonzalez Sports Performance Coach
Carlos A Luna-Victoria Assistant Coach
Antonio Nocerino Assistant Coach
Nicolas Pretelt Assistant Coach
Ryan Rademacher Assistant Coach
Jose Silva Caparros Assistant Coach
Marcelo Neveleff Academy Director
Roberto Sibaja Head Coach